Nissan Easter Festival 2013 Results

Adult Medium 2

Judges: C – Judy Vertue, B – Erica de Groot

  • 1. Lynda Records – Royal Darco – (C) 226 – (B) 219.5 – 445.5 – 65.51%
  • 2. Ingeborg Sanne – Adelprag Glenn – (C) 223.5 – (B) 220 – 443.5 – 65.22%
  • 3. Suzie Haywood – Shakira – (C) 220.5 – (B) 218 – 438.5 – 64.49%
  • 4. Karen Keller – Hemmingway – (C) 216.5 – (B) 211 – 427.5 – 62.87%
  • 5. Lilian Moller – San Sicario – (C) 214 – (B) 211 – 425 – 62.50%
  • 6. Kerry Plumstead – Maestoso Erdem I – (C) 213 – (B) 209 – 422 – 62.03%
  • 7. Melanie Lowe – Acacia – (C) 209.5 – (B) 209.5 – 419 – 61.62%
  • 8. Deborah Holden – Stalvoerman’s United – (C) 217.5 – (B) 198 – 415.5 – 61.10%
  • 9. Sue Horne – Cellehof Tadoo – (C) 203.5 – (B) 203.5 – 407 – 59.85%
  • 10. Martjie Kuipers – Brandenburg Ruby Tuesday – (C) 205 (B) 201 – 406 – 59.71%
  • 11. Andrea Harrison – Graefin – (C) 200 – (B) 203 – 403 – 59.26%
  • 11. Mandy Schroder – Uron M – (C) 197.5 – (B) 205.5 – 403 – 59.26%
  • 13. Lilian Moller – Maestoso Antonija – (C) 196.5 – (B) 202.5 – 399 – 58.68%
  • 14. Sarah Moore – Riverman O – (C) 198 – (B) 200.5 – 398.5 – 58.60%
  • 15. C. Brenou – Cordowa Ludwig – (C) 202.5 – (B) 192.5 – 395 – 58.09%
  • 16. Trudi Marsland – Zidane – (C) 195.5 – (B) 196.5 – 392 – 57.65%
  • 17. Emma Brown – Eagles Cornetto – (C) 197 – (B) 194.5 – 391.5 – 57.57%
  • 18. Cecilia Michaletos – Vogue – (C) 196 – (B) 186.5 – 387.5 – 56.25%
  • 19. Jane Kenyon – Glenfox Jason – (C) 189 – (B) 192.5 – 381.5 – 56.10%
  • 20. J. Garrs – Le Bijou – (C) 200 – (B) 200 – 400 – 55.88% (-5% for ADV horse)
  • 21. Kate Andrews – Mr Peppo – (C) 182.5 – (B) 180.5 – 363 – 53.38%
  • Karen Keller – Rathmore Napoleon – Retired
  • Martjie Kuipers – Vitonia R – Scratched
  • Bernadette Versfeld – B & H Nelson – Scratched
  • Victoria Ford – Brandbach Lilja – Scratched
  • Cecilia Michaletos – Gombera Arizona – Scratched
  • Ashlyn Webber – Mossandi Riverdance – Scratched

Adult Medium – FEI WC Advanced Test

Judges: C – E. Holtz, E – S. Human

  • 1. Karen Keller – Hemmingway – (C) 260 – (E) 245 – 505 – 68.24%
  • 2. Ingeborg Sanne – Adelprag Glenn – (C) 232 – (E) 248 – 480 64.86%
  • 3.Lynda Records – Royal Darco – (C) 235 – (E) 237 – 472 – 63.78%
  • 4. Sue Horne – Cellehof Tadoo – (C) 219 – (E) 235 – 454 – 61.35%
  • 5. Melanie Lowe – Acacia – (C) 217 – (E) 234.5 – 451.5 – 61.01%
  • 6. Suzie Haywood – Shakira – (C) 212 – (E) 236 – 448 – 60.54%
  • 7. Andrea Harrison – Graefin – (C) 208 – (E) 228 – 436 – 58.92%
  • 8. Deborah Holden – Stalvoerman’s United – (C) 210 – (E) 224 – 434 – 58.65%
  • 9. Cecilia Michaletos – Vogue – (C) 213 – (E) 220 – 433 – 58.51%
  • 10. Trudi Marsland – Zidane – (C) 203 – (E) 224 – 427 – 57.70%
  • 11. Emma Brown – Eagles Cornetto – (C) 201 – (E) 221.5 – 422.5 – 57.09%
  • 12. Mareli Smalberger – Royal Fleur – (C) 192 – (E) 219 – 411 – 55.54%
  • 13. Mandy Schroder – Uron M – (C) 193 – (E) 209 – 402 – 54.32%
  • 14. Kate Andrews – Mr Peppo – (C) 173 – (E) 208.5 – 381.5 – 51.55%
  • 15. Chanelle Smit – Heidis Stud Lucido – (C) 167 – (E) 200.5 – 367.5 – 49.66%
  • Lilian Moller – San Sicario – Scratched
  • Karen Keller – Rathmore Napoleon – Scratched
  • Victoria Ford – Brandbach Lilja – Scratched
  • Ashlyn Webber – Mossandi Riverdance – Scratched
  • Cecilia Michaletos – Gombera Arizona – Scratched

Junior Medium 2

Judges: C – Judy Vertue, B – Erica de Groot

  • 1. Alexandra Lynch – Sir Kennedy – (C) 221 – (B) 224 – 445 – 65.44%
  • 2. Natalya Michalakis – Holme Grove Goldcard – (C) 220 – (B) 218 – 438 – 64.41%
  • Marisa Cetinich – Winter’s Bon Natale – Scratched

Junior Medium – FEI WC Advanced Test

Judges: C – E. Holtz, E – S. Human

  • 1. Alexandra Lynch – Sir Kennedy – (C) 204 – (E) 230.5 – 434.5 – 58.72%
  • 2. Natalya Michalakis – Holme Grove Goldcard – (C) 210 – (E) 214.5 – 424.5 – 57.36%
  • Marisa Cetinich – Winter’s Bon Natale – Scratched

Adult Advanced 2

Judges: C – Ute Schutz, E – Bev Franklin

  • 1. Deborah Hunt – Ravel – (C) 186 – (E) 182 – 368 – 63.45%
  • 2. Emma Brown – Voigtskirch Dekan – (C) 186 – (E) 181.5 – 367.5 – 63.36%
  • 3. Mareli Smalberger – Royal Fleur – (C) 177.5 – (E) 174 – 351.5 – 60.60%
  • 4. Shelley Janse Van Rensburg – Mossandi Renaissance -(C) 163.5-(E) 176.5-340-58.62%
  • 5. Lynn Bremner – Milmac’s Brandenburg Sans Souci – (C) 170 – (E) 162.5 – 332.5 – 57.33%
  • 6. Kerry Paulsen – Shillelagh Cool Customer – (C) 158.5 – (E) 166.5 – 325 -56.03%
  • 7. Claudia Privato – Milmac El Encanto Carlo I – (C) 160.5 – (E) 152 – 312.5 – 53.88%
  • 8. Michelle Du Plessis-Hay – Desert Fox – (C) 151.5 – (E) 148 – 299.5 – 51.64%
  • Kerry Hadfield-Saville – Toronto – Scratched

Junior Advanced 2

Judges: C – Ute Schutz, E – Bev Franklin

  • 1. Chiara Myburgh – Trust Roodnoot – (C) 161 – (E) 162 – 323 – 55.69%

Adult Advanced 3

Judges: C – Lesley Mawhinney, B – Petronella Clark

  • 1. Dominey Alexander – Don Natiello – (C) 229 – (B) 245 – 474 – 69.71%
  • 2. Kerry Hadfield-Saville – Toronto – (C) 227.5 – (B) 229.5 – 457 – 67.21%
  • 3. Deborah Hunt – Ravel – (C) 211.5 – (B) 216 – 427.5 – 62.87%
  • 3. Emma Brown – Voigtskirch Dekan – (C) 209 – (B) 218.5 – 427.5 – 62.87%
  • 5. Samantha Foley – Laval – (C) 206 – (B) 209.5 – 415.5 – 61.10%
  • 6. Shelley Janse Van Rensburg – Mossandi Renaissance -(C) 193.5-(B) 206.5- 400- 58.82%
  • 7. Andrea Harrison – Brandenburg La Scala – (C) 196.5 – (B) 201.5 – 398 – 58.52%
  • 8. Lynn Bremner – Milmac’s Brandenburg Sans Souci -(C) 195 -(B) 202 – 397 – 58.38%
  • Rialet Nell – Lukendale Olympia – Scratched
  • Claudia Privato – Milmac El Encanto Carlo I – Scratched
  • Samantha Foley – Chevalier – Scratched

FEI Prix St Georges

Judges: C – Ute Schutz, E – Bev Franklin

  • 1. Johan Roodt – Verdini Wagner – (C) 252 – (E) 242.5 – 494.5 – 65.07%
  • 2. Jaco Theron – Fervent Favour – (C) 246.5 – (E) 236.5 – 483 – 63.55%
  • 3. Elena Jankowitz (Bosman) – Gold Print – (C) 241 – (E) 241.5 – 482.5 – 63.49%
  • 4. Nicole Smith – Sam – (C) 243 – (E) 237 – 480 – 63.16%
  • 5. Dominey Alexander – Don Natiello – (C) 249.5 – (E) 229.5 – 479 – 63.03%
  • 6. Kerry Hadfield-Saville – Toronto – (C) 240 – (E) 232.5 – 472.5 – 62.17%
  • 7. Shiree Darley – Pamina 353 – (C) 233 – (E) 232 – 465 – 61.18%
  • 7. Ingeborg Sanne – Winslow Chelsea – (C) 231 – (E) 234 – 465 – 61.18%
  • 9. Lilian Moller – Siglavy Cimbola – (C) 231.5 – (E) 229.5 – 461 – 60.66%
  • 10. John Smith – Gabriel Trevor – (C) 240.5 – (E) 215 – 455.5 – 59.93%
  • 11. Nicole Smith – Beetle – (C) 234.5 – (E) 220 – 454.5 – 59.80%
  • 12. Sue Horne – Astrix – (C) 212.5 – (E) 230.5 – 443 – 58.29%
  • 13. Andrea Harrison – Brandenburg La Scala – (C) 219.5 – (E) 212 – 431.5 – 56.78%
  • 14. Samantha Foley – Laval – (C) 211.5 – (E) 213.5 – 425 – 55.92%
  • 15. Andrea Harrison – Float On – (C) 209 – (E) 214.5 – 423.5 – 55.72%
  • 16. Jennifer Neill – Mister John – (C) 197.5 – (E) 202 – 399.5 – 52.57%
  • 17. Heidi Wagner – Forsight Truce – (C) 210 – (E) 189 – 399 – 52.50%
  • Lynn Bremner – Brandenburg Sans Souci – Scratched
  • Samantha Foley – Chevalier – Scratched
  • Rialet Nell – Lukendale Olympia – Scratched

FEI Intermediate I

Judges: C – Lesley Mawhinney, B – Petronella Clark

  • 1. Anthea Michaletos – Ulivia STV – (C) 242.5 – (B) 254.5 – 497 – 65.39%
  • 2. Nicole Smith – Sam – (C) 234 – (B) 259 – 493 – 64.87%
  • 3. Nicole Smith – Beetle – (C) 228 – (B) 252.5 – 480.5 – 63.22%
  • 4. Andrea Harrison – Float On (C) 237 – (B) 240 – 477 – 62.76%
  • 5. Jaco Theron – Fervent Favour – (C) 233.5 – (B) 241 – 474.5 – 62.43%
  • 6. Nicole Smith – My Rose – (C) 229 – (B) 245 – 474 – 62.37%
  • 7. Johan Roodt – Verdini Wagner – (C) 231 – (B) 240 – 471 – 61.97%
  • 8. Elena Jankowitz (Bosman) – Gold Print – (C) 216 – (B) 242 – 458 – 60.28%
  • 9. Ingeborg Sanne – Winslow Chelsea – (C) 213.5 – (B) 230 – 443.5 – 58.36%
  • 10. Sue Horne – Astrix – (C) 211.5 – (B) 227.5 – 439 – 57.76%
  • 11. John Smith – Gabriel Trevor – (C) 208.5 – (B) 222.5 – 431 – 56.71%
  • 12. Trudi Marsland – Orion – (C) 201.5 – (B) 216 – 417.5 – 54.93%
  • Jennifer Smith – Mister John – Scratched

FEI Intermediate II

Judges: C – Ute Schutz, E – Bev Franklin

  • Andrea Harrison – Marinier – (C) 225 – (E) 229.5 – 454.5 – 60.20%
  • Candice Hobday – Filina – Scratched

FEI Grand Prix

Judges: C – Lesley Mawhinney, B – Petronella Clark

  • 1. Candice Hobday – Filina – (C) 316.5 – (B) 264 – 580.5 – 61.55%
  • 2. Andrea Harrison – Marinier – (C) 285 – (B) 266 – 551 – 58.62%
  • 3. Elena Jankowitz (Bosman) – (C) 286 – (B) 262 – 548 – 58.30%
  • Nicole Smith – Rubens – Scratched

 

Comments are closed.